Game Schedule
Aug
20
vs. 08 Carshield
(Practice)St Louis Mills
2 - 4 (L)
Sep
10
vs. Eagles
(Practice)Fenton Forum Ice Arena
2 - 0 (W)
Sep
17
vs. Jr. Sun Devils Elite- CCM World Invite- Denver
(Tournament)The Edge Ice Arena- West
1 - 3 (L)
Sep
17
vs. NOCO Jr Eagles- CCM World Invite- Denver
(Tournament)The Edge Ice Arena- West
5 - 4 (W)
Sep
18
vs. Rocky Mountain Wolves- CCM World Invite- Denver
(Tournament)The Edge Ice Arena- East
4 - 3 (W)
Sep
18
vs. Arvada- Playoffs- CCM World Invite- Denver
(Tournament)The Edge Ice Arena
2 - 5 (L)
Sep
19
vs. Hyland Hills Jaguars- CCM World Invite- Denver
(Tournament)Denver
3 - 1 (W)
Oct
2
vs. Blues
(League)The Edge Ice Arena East
4 - 3 (W)
Oct
3
vs. Leafs
(League)Canlan Sports West Dundee
4 - 3 (W)
Oct
3
vs. Blues
(League)The Edge Ice Arena East
1 - 2 (L)
Oct
15
vs. Vegas Jr. Golden Knights- Fall Showcase
(Tournament)Fogerty Ice Arena
1 - 3 (L)
Oct
15
vs. PHA Icemen- Fall Showcase
(Tournament)NSC Super Rink 5
6 - 0 (W)
Oct
16
vs. Littleton Hawks- Fall Showcase
(Tournament)NSC Super Rink 8
5 - 2 (W)
Oct
17
vs. Arizona Bobcats- Fall Showcase
(Tournament)NSC Super Rink 7
7 - 1 (W)
Oct
24
vs. St Louis Eagles
(League)RecPlex South Rink B
2 - 3 (L)
Oct
30
vs. Chesterfield 15u
(Practice)Mills Ice Zone
6 - 0 (W)
Nov
5
vs. Falcons
(League)RecPlex South Rink B
1 - 3 (L)
Nov
6
vs. Falcons
(League)RecPlex South Rink B
4 - 3 (W)
Nov
12
vs. Columbus Vikings- Texas Showcase
(Tournament)Children's Health Star Center- Richardson- Blue Rink
5 - 0 (W)
Nov
12
vs. Park City Miners- Texas Showcase
(Tournament)Comerica Center-Stars
9 - 2 (W)
Nov
13
vs. Portland Jr. Winterhawks- Texas Showcase
(Tournament)Children's Health Star Center- Richardson- Blue Rink
6 - 1 (W)
Nov
14
vs. Chicago Bruins- Texas Showcase
(Tournament)Children's Health StarCenter Farmers Branch-Gainey
5 - 2 (W)
Nov
18
vs. Littleton Hawks
(League)RecPlex North Ice Rink
0 - 1 (L)
Nov
20
vs. Littleton Hawks
(League)RecPlex South Rink B
0 - 1 (L)
Nov
26
vs. Bruins
(League)Mills Ice Zone
0 - 3 (L)
Nov
27
vs. Bruins
(League)Mills Ice Zone
4 - 1 (W)
Dec
4
vs. Chargers
(League)RecPlex South Rink B
4 - 2 (W)
Dec
5
vs. Chargers
(League)RecPlex South Rink B
5 - 0 (W)
Dec
11
vs. Leafs
(League)Canlan Sports West Dundee
3 - 3 (T)
Dec
11
vs. Hawks
(League)Darien Sportsplex
3 - 4 (L)
Dec
12
vs. Jets
(League)Johnny's IceHouse - West
3 - 4 (L)
Dec
18
vs. Sabres
(League)Rocket Ice Skating Rink
0 - 5 (L)
Dec
19
vs. Sabres
(League)All Seasons Ice Rinks
3 - 2 (W)
Jan
7
vs. Jets
(League)Johnny's IceHouse - West
2 - 1 (W)
Jan
8
vs. Vipers
(League)Pleasant Prarie RecPlex Ice Arena
2 - 1 (W)
Jan
8
vs. Vipers
(League)Pleasant Prarie RecPlex Ice Arena
4 - 3 (W)
Jan
13
vs. Travel Day- Showcase Playoffs
(Tournament)Detroit
7:00 AM
Jan
14
vs. Chicago Bruins- NAPHL Showcase Playoffs
(Tournament)Troy Sports Center
6 - 2 (W)
Jan
14
vs. Littleton Hawks- NAPHL Showcase Playoffs
(Tournament)John Lindell Ice Arena
1 - 4 (L)
Jan
15
vs. Naperville Sabres- NAPHL Showcase Playoffs
(Tournament)Suburban Ice Rochester
1 - 4 (L)
Jan
16
vs. Arizona Hockey Union- NAPHL Showcase Playoffs
(Tournament)Suburban Ice Macomb
4 - 3 (W)
Jan
22
vs. Eagles
(League)Shark Tank
5 - 0 (W)
Jan
29
vs. Knights
(League)RecPlex South Rink B
6:30 PM
Feb
4
vs. Vikings
(League)Arctic Ice Arena
8:10 PM
Feb
5
vs. Vikings
(League)Arctic Ice Arena
1:50 PM
Feb
5
vs. Hawks
(League)Darien Sportsplex
5:50 PM
Feb
6
vs. Knights
(League)Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
1:40 PM
Feb
10
vs. CENTRAL STATES PLAYOFFS
(Playoff)Romeoville
8:00 AM
Feb
11
vs. Vipers- CSDHL Playoffs
(Playoff)Canlan Sports
5:10 PM
Feb
12
vs. Hawks- CSDHL Playoffs
(Playoff)Canlan Sports
7:10 AM
Feb
12
vs. Knights- CSDHL Playoffs
(Playoff)Canlan Sports
6:50 PM
Feb
19
vs. Leafs
(Practice)RecPlex North Ice Rink
8:15 PM
Feb
20
vs. Leafs
(Practice)RecPlex South Rink B
11:15 AM
Mar
1
vs. Knights 2007s 14U Ewing
(League)Maryville Hockey Center - Shanahan Rink
7:50 PM
Mar
3
vs. St. Louis 14U Eagles
(League)FSI Shark Tank
7:50 PM
Mar
7
vs. Sting 08s- NQT
(League)RecPlex South Rink A
6:30 PM
Mar
7
vs. Sting 2008s 14U Girard
(League)St. Peters Rec Plex - South A