Game Schedule

Aug

20

08 Carshield

(Practice)
St Louis Mills

2 - 4 (L)

Sep

10

Eagles

(Practice)
Fenton Forum Ice Arena

2 - 0 (W)

Sep

17

Jr. Sun Devils Elite- CCM World Invite- Denver

(Tournament)
The Edge Ice Arena- West

1 - 3 (L)

Sep

17

NOCO Jr Eagles- CCM World Invite- Denver

(Tournament)
The Edge Ice Arena- West

5 - 4 (W)

Sep

18

Rocky Mountain Wolves- CCM World Invite- Denver

(Tournament)
The Edge Ice Arena- East

4 - 3 (W)

Sep

18

Arvada- Playoffs- CCM World Invite- Denver

(Tournament)
The Edge Ice Arena

2 - 5 (L)

Sep

19

Hyland Hills Jaguars- CCM World Invite- Denver

(Tournament)
Denver

3 - 1 (W)

Oct

2

Blues

(League)
The Edge Ice Arena East

4 - 3 (W)

Oct

3

Leafs

(League)
Canlan Sports West Dundee

4 - 3 (W)

Oct

3

Blues

(League)
The Edge Ice Arena East

1 - 2 (L)

Oct

15

Vegas Jr. Golden Knights- Fall Showcase

(Tournament)
Fogerty Ice Arena

1 - 3 (L)

Oct

15

PHA Icemen- Fall Showcase

(Tournament)
NSC Super Rink 5

6 - 0 (W)

Oct

16

Littleton Hawks- Fall Showcase

(Tournament)
NSC Super Rink 8

5 - 2 (W)

Oct

17

Arizona Bobcats- Fall Showcase

(Tournament)
NSC Super Rink 7

7 - 1 (W)

Oct

24

St Louis Eagles

(League)
RecPlex South Rink B

2 - 3 (L)

Oct

30

Chesterfield 15u

(Practice)
Mills Ice Zone

6 - 0 (W)

Nov

5

Falcons

(League)
RecPlex South Rink B

1 - 3 (L)

Nov

6

Falcons

(League)
RecPlex South Rink B

4 - 3 (W)

Nov

12

Columbus Vikings- Texas Showcase

(Tournament)
Children's Health Star Center- Richardson- Blue Rink

5 - 0 (W)

Nov

12

Park City Miners- Texas Showcase

(Tournament)
Comerica Center-Stars

9 - 2 (W)

Nov

13

Portland Jr. Winterhawks- Texas Showcase

(Tournament)
Children's Health Star Center- Richardson- Blue Rink

6 - 1 (W)

Nov

14

Chicago Bruins- Texas Showcase

(Tournament)
Children's Health StarCenter Farmers Branch-Gainey

5 - 2 (W)

Nov

18

Littleton Hawks

(League)
RecPlex North Ice Rink

0 - 1 (L)

Nov

20

Littleton Hawks

(League)
RecPlex South Rink B

0 - 1 (L)

Nov

26

Bruins

(League)
Mills Ice Zone

0 - 3 (L)

Nov

27

Bruins

(League)
Mills Ice Zone

4 - 1 (W)

Dec

4

Chargers

(League)
RecPlex South Rink B

9:15 AM

Dec

5

Chargers

(League)
RecPlex South Rink B

3:00 PM

Dec

11

Leafs

(League)
Canlan Sports West Dundee

12:30 PM

Dec

11

Hawks

(League)
Darien Sportsplex

5:30 PM

Dec

12

Jets

(League)
Johnny's IceHouse - West

10:40 AM

Dec

18

Sabres

(League)
Rocket Ice Skating Rink

1:30 PM

Dec

19

Sabres

(League)
All Seasons Ice Rinks

11:00 AM

Jan

7

Jets

(League)
Johnny's IceHouse - West

8:30 PM

Jan

8

Vipers

(League)
Top Shelf Ice Arena

11:20 AM

Jan

8

Vipers

(League)
Pleasant Prarie RecPlex Ice Arena

8:20 PM

Jan

13

Travel Day- Showcase Playoffs

(Tournament)
Detroit

7:00 AM

Jan

14

Showcase Playoffs

(Tournament)
Detroit

7:00 AM

Jan

15

Showcase Playoffs

(Tournament)
Detroit

7:00 AM

Jan

16

Showcase Playoffs

(Tournament)
Detroit

7:00 AM

Jan

17

Showcase Playoffs

(Tournament)
Detroit

7:00 AM

Jan

22

Eagles

(League)
Fenton Forum Ice Arena

2:00 PM

Jan

29

Knights

(League)
RecPlex South Rink B

6:30 PM

Feb

2

Knights

(League)
Centene Community Ice Center

7:30 PM

Feb

4

Vikings

(League)
Arctic Ice Arena

8:10 PM

Feb

5

Vikings

(League)
Arctic Ice Arena

1:50 PM

Feb

5

Hawks

(League)
Darien Sportsplex

5:50 PM

Feb

10

CENTRAL STATES PLAYOFFS

(Playoff)
Romeoville

8:00 AM

Feb

11

CENTRAL STATES PLAYOFFS

(Playoff)
Romeoville

8:00 AM

Feb

12

CENTRAL STATES PLAYOFFS

(Playoff)
Romeoville

8:00 AM

Feb

13

CENTRAL STATES PLAYOFFS

(Playoff)
Romeoville

8:00 AM

Mar

31

TIER 11 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

(Playoff)
Kalamazoo

8:00 AM

Apr

1

TIER 11 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

(Playoff)
Kalamazoo

8:00 AM

Apr

2

TIER 11 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

(Playoff)
Kalamazoo

8:00 AM

Apr

3

TIER 11 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

(League)
Kalamazoo

8:00 AM

Apr

4

TIER 11 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

(Playoff)
Kalamazoo

8:00 AM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.